BUILDING HOMES FOR HEROES RUN 5K, LIRunning NAS

East Meadow, NY



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Female 1-14

 
1st
 214
KAYLA BULLARD
00:23:57.6
 7:43/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 233
Juliana Delgiudice
00:23:58.6
 7:44/mile
 13
 F
 6
 

5K Male 1-14

 
1st
 203
ALEX ADDISON
00:21:03.3
 6:47/mile
 10
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 217
JOHN CARROLL
00:21:35.2
 6:57/mile
 14
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 242
STEVEN GIULIANI
00:22:03.4
 7:06/mile
 13
 M
 12
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 223
JACLYN CORBIN
00:26:57.0
 8:41/mile
 15
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 249
EMILY HAGARTY
00:27:18.8
 8:48/mile
 19
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 232
CHLOE DEMETRIADES
00:31:32.9
 10:10/mile
 15
 F
 43
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 772
Tommy Nash
00:21:51.7
 7:03/mile
 17
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 224
TYLER COSSU
00:23:59.2
 7:44/mile
 16
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 284
JUSTIN SCHIRMACHER
00:25:28.7
 8:13/mile
 17
 M
 44
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 216
CLARE CARROLL
00:18:42.4
 6:02/mile
 23
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 291
CAITLIN SMITH
00:20:09.8
 6:30/mile
 24
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 311
KELLY WHELAN
00:23:51.9
 7:41/mile
 20
 F
 4
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 257
PAUL LAGUMINA
00:19:53.7
 6:25/mile
 21
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 226
MICHAEL D'AVERSO
00:21:54.7
 7:04/mile
 23
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 264
RYAN MCKAY
00:24:36.8
 7:56/mile
 24
 M
 32
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 196
Katelyn Jerchau
00:26:38.9
 8:35/mile
 28
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 259
KATHLEEN LENINGER
00:27:50.1
 8:58/mile
 27
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 222
MICHELLE CONTI
00:28:43.0
 9:15/mile
 29
 F
 23
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 261
AARON LONG
00:19:59.2
 6:26/mile
 29
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 297
ROB STABILE
00:20:42.9
 6:40/mile
 29
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 262
DANIEL MCCORMACK
00:21:52.9
 7:03/mile
 25
 M
 8
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 747
Patricia Wygand
00:22:53.0
 7:22/mile
 32
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 48
Fiona Milesmason
00:25:55.9
 8:21/mile
 34
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 712
Janet Brennan
00:25:55.9
 8:21/mile
 31
 F
 13
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 201
DOMINICK ACQUINO
00:22:20.7
 7:12/mile
 30
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 306
THOMAS VAUGHAN
00:22:20.8
 7:12/mile
 30
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 717
Thomas Olivo
00:23:41.5
 7:38/mile
 31
 M
 25
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 308
SUZANNE VERA
00:24:22.1
 7:51/mile
 35
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 759
Bari Rees
00:26:31.6
 8:33/mile
 35
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 754
Margaret Lynch
00:27:55.4
 9:00/mile
 35
 F
 20
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 760
Brian Rees
00:22:42.0
 7:19/mile
 35
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 293
JOSEPH SOOHOO JR
00:23:10.3
 7:28/mile
 37
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 195
John Healy
00:24:40.7
 7:57/mile
 38
 M
 35
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 762
Ellen Hogan
00:25:31.5
 8:14/mile
 43
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 283
JENNIFER SCHIRMACHER
00:28:31.8
 9:12/mile
 41
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 309
VERONICA VILLAVICENCIO
00:28:47.2
 9:17/mile
 41
 F
 24
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 55
Patrick Gavigan
00:21:56.8
 7:04/mile
 40
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 314
ROBERT ZUZZOLO
00:21:59.5
 7:05/mile
 40
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 11
Christopher Hahn
00:23:22.6
 7:32/mile
 43
 M
 20
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 210
ALANNA BENDER
00:25:48.2
 8:19/mile
 48
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 282
CAROL SCHIRMACHER
00:28:47.4
 9:17/mile
 49
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 724
Jacinta Long
00:29:31.0
 9:31/mile
 48
 F
 33
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 241
PAUL GIULIANI
00:19:11.8
 6:11/mile
 45
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 281
BRIAN SCHIRMACHER
00:22:50.2
 7:22/mile
 49
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 231
Ken Delgiudice
00:25:05.3
 8:05/mile
 45
 M
 42
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 237
MAYRA FRANCO
00:24:46.6
 7:59/mile
 51
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 272
REGINA PARCELL-SULLIVAN
00:27:45.5
 8:57/mile
 52
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 763
ANN DICERBO
00:28:39.8
 9:14/mile
 52
 F
 22
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 271
MASON OLDS
00:25:55.4
 8:21/mile
 54
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 239
SCOTT GERHAM
00:34:36.8
 11:09/mile
 53
 M
 76
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 300
MICHELLE SWEENEY
00:25:48.0
 8:19/mile
 57
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 292
CATHY SMITH
00:29:16.8
 9:26/mile
 56
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 305
PATRICIA VAUGHAN
00:31:51.4
 10:16/mile
 59
 F
 46
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 212
MICHAEL BUCKLEY
00:24:36.1
 7:56/mile
 57
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 298
MARK SULLIVAN
00:29:47.7
 9:36/mile
 56
 M
 65
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 221
LYNNE CLAUSEN
00:31:53.6
 10:17/mile
 61
 F
 48
 
 
2nd
 268
ROSEMARY NIES
00:36:57.6
 11:55/mile
 60
 F
 58
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 766
Lawrence Glassman
00:27:51.5
 8:59/mile
 60
 M
 58
 
 
2nd
 235
TIMOTHY DROGE
00:29:17.7
 9:27/mile
 61
 M
 62
 
 
3rd
 220
CRAIG CLAUSEN
00:31:53.8
 10:17/mile
 62
 M
 72
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 299
JIM SWEENEY
00:24:13.7
 7:48/mile
 65
 M
 28
 

5K Male 70-74

 
1st
 254
ALAN HULSAVER
00:32:18.3
 10:25/mile
 70
 M
 73
 

5K Male 75-79

 
1st
 285
MARTIN SCHWARTZ
00:34:10.5
 11:01/mile
 77
 M
 75
 
 
2nd
 215
JOHN CAMPBELL
00:35:14.4
 11:22/mile
 75
 M
 77